English (Taxation)
taxable capital [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 190.1(2).
French (Fiscalité)
capital imposable [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 190.1(2).